Title: 炎立つ (ほむらたつ)
Title (romaji): Homura Tatsu
Also known as: The Fire Still Burns


Genre: Taiga drama, renzoku drama
Episodes: 35
Viewership ratings: Ep1=24.1, High=24.1, Avg=17.3
Broadcast network: NHK
Broadcast period: 1993-Jul-04 to 1994-Mar-13

Synopsis:
This Taiga Drama based on the novel (written for TV) by Katsuhiko Takahashi. Homura Tatsu (roughly means On Fire) tells the story of the Oushu Fujiwara clan spanning generations, 140 years in the late Heian era. They established their domain in Touhoku area (North-east area of Japan), independent from the rule of Minamoto clan.

Season 1

Download
Episode 1 Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 2 Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 3 Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 4 Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 5
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 6
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 7
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 8
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 9
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 10
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 11
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 12
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce

[collapse]

Season 2

Download
Episode 1 Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 2 Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 3 Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 4 Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 5
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 6
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 7
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 8
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce

[collapse]

Season 3

Download
Episode 1 Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 2 Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 3 Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 4 Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 5
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 6
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 7
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 8
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 9
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 10
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 11
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 12
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 13
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 14
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce
Episode 15
Uptobox Clicknupload MirrorAce

[collapse]

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.